ag亚游集团中文站

  • +86-27-87180102
  • 社交媒体

    微信公众账号

    手机站

  • 英文站
科技引领生活

科技引领生活

查看详情>>
400G QSFP-DD SR8

400G QSFP-DD SR8

The HG Genuine MQD-12F1C QSFP-DD transceiver modules are designed for use in 400 Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP-DD Hardware (Rev 3.0)and IEEE 802.3cd(200G-SR4) .
在线订购
订购信息提交成功!稍后客服人员会第一时间与您联系!
            联系电话:0712-2650028   传 真:0712-2584937
产品模块: 400G QSFP-DD SR8
订购信息:
验证码:
在线留言
在线留言提交成功!稍后客服人员会第一时间与您联系!
            联系电话:0712-2650028   传 真:0712-2584937
类 别: 电子邮箱:
电 话: QQ:
*标题:
*留言内容:
*验证码:
字体显示:

Description

The HG Genuine MQD-12F1C QSFP28 transceiver modules are designed for use in 400 Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP-DD Hardware (Rev 3.0)and IEEE 802.3cd(200G-SR4) .


Features

l Hot-pluggable QSFP-DD form factor

l Supports 103.1 Gb/s aggregate bit rates

l  Power dissipation < 8W RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)

l Commercial case temperature range 0°C to 70°C 

l Single 3.3V power supply

l Maximum link length of 100m on multimode Fiber (MMF) with FEC

l MPO receptacles

l I2C management interface 8x50G retimed electrical interface

l 8x50Gb/S PAM4 transmitter,PAM4 input and output

 

Standards

l Compliant with QSFP-DD MSA.

l Compliant with IEEE 802.3cd(200G-SR4)

l  Compliant with RoHS6.



Electrical Characteristics

图片1.jpg

Regulatory Compliance

Feature

Test Method  

Performance

RoHS5

BS EN 1122: 2001

US EPA METHOD 3050B

US EPA METHOD 3052

US EPA METHOD 3060A

Hg<1000ppm

PBB<1000ppm

PBDE<1000ppm

Cd<100ppm

RoHS6

BS EN 1122: 2001

US EPA METHOD 3050B

US EPA METHOD 3052

US EPA METHOD 3060A

Pb <1000ppm    Cr6+ <1000ppm         

       Hg <1000ppm    PBB <1000ppm           

PBDE <1000ppm    Cd <100ppm

 

Electrostatic Discharge (ESD) to the Electrical Pins

MIL-STD-883E

Method 3015.7

Class 1 (>1.5kV) – Human Body Model

Electrostatic Discharge

(ESD) Immunity

IEC61000-4-2

Class 2(>4.0kV)

Electromagnetic Interference

(EMI)

CISPR22 ITE Class B

FCC Class B

CENELEC EN55022

VCCI Class 1

Compliant with standard

Immunity

IEC61000-4-3 Class 2

Typically show no measurable effect from a 3 V/m field swept from 80 to 1000MHz applied to the transceiver without a chassis enclosure.

 

Ordering Information 

Part No





Specification




Pack

Rate

Tx

Pout

Rx

S

Top

Reach

Others

MQD-12F1C

QSFP-DD

400G

850nm

-6~4dBm

PIN

<-10 dBm

0~70℃ 

100M

RoHS